01Daisy Visibility Index

ANJALI By Syphon

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Siem Reap, Cambodia

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

6/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • ANJALI By Syphon holds 0% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking -; the current leader Eightfold Urban Resort holds 10.3%.
  • Branded search visibility is 10%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 50%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0%

Ranks - blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

10%

4/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

50%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

10.3%

Eightfold Urban Resort leads at 10.3%, ahead by 10.3%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0%Blended SOV
-Blended Rank
Eightfold Urban ResortTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 10.3%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Siem Reap hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Siem Reap hotels near Angkor Wat

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Eightfold Urban Resort10.3%
2Park Hyatt Siem Reap9.8%
3Hotel Vellita Siem Reap9.2%
4Jaya House River Park7.1%
5Shinta Mani Angkor6%
6Raffles Grand Hotel d'Angkor5.4%
7Viroth's Villa5.4%
8FCC Angkor By Avani3.8%
9Templation Angkor Resort3.3%
10Rambutan Hotel & Resort - Siem Reap2.7%
Other37%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 42Avg. SOV 2.4%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Eightfold Urban Resort13.7%
2Hotel Vellita Siem Reap8.2%
3Jaya House River Park8.2%
4Park Hyatt Siem Reap8.2%
5Viroth's Villa8.2%
6Shinta Mani Angkor5.5%
7Raffles Grand Hotel d'Angkor4.1%
8Rambutan Hotel & Resort - Siem Reap4.1%
9Templation Angkor Resort4.1%
10FCC Angkor By Avani2.7%
Other32.9%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 30Avg. SOV 3.3%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Park Hyatt Siem Reap10.8%
2Hotel Vellita Siem Reap9.9%
3Eightfold Urban Resort8.1%
4Jaya House River Park6.3%
5Raffles Grand Hotel d'Angkor6.3%
6Shinta Mani Angkor6.3%
7FCC Angkor By Avani4.5%
8Lub D Siem Reap3.6%
9Viroth's Villa3.6%
10Zannier Phum Baitang3.6%
Other36.9%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 34Avg. SOV 2.9%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

ANJALI By Syphon appears in 4/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative25%
Neutral25%
Positive50%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the hotel's lush, forest-like atmosphere, beautiful pool, attentive service, and high value for money, with several noting it as a top recommendation.

Neutral: The hotel is located a bit far from Pub Street and the old market, requiring a 15-minute tuk-tuk ride, and the breakfast selection is described as limited.

Negative: No theme available.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

ANJALI By Syphon ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Park Hyatt Siem Reap leads at 10.8%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Make branded search more consistent

ANJALI By Syphon appears in 4/40 branded-search posts (10%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

3

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

4

Address negative sentiment themes

Negative sentiment is 25%. Review the underlying posts, identify the repeated complaint pattern, and publish corrective content that answers it directly.

Near-term goal: move from 6 / 100 to 18-28 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index