01Daisy Visibility Index

Capella Hotels And Resorts

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Global, Global

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

60/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Capella Hotels And Resorts holds 1.6% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #6; the current leader The Ritz-Carlton holds 2.9%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 100%, while Brand Control is 2.5%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 87%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

1.6%

Ranks #6 blended and #8 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

3%

1/40 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from Capella Hotels And Resorts.

Sentiment

87%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

1.3%

The Ritz-Carlton leads at 2.9%, ahead by 1.3%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

1.6%Blended SOV
#6Blended Rank
The Ritz-CarltonTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 1.3%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: luxury hotel group recommendationsNarrow Search: luxury hotels for honeymoon

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Ritz-Carlton2.9%
2Aman2.3%
3Raffles Hotels & Resorts1.9%
4Six Senses1.9%
5Sofitel Legend1.9%
6Capella Hotels And Resorts1.6%
7Park Hyatt1.6%
8Accor1.3%
9Belmond1.3%
10Cheval Blanc1.3%
Other82%
Brand SOV 1.6%Brand Rank #6Total Brands 198Avg. SOV 0.5%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Ritz-Carlton Tenerife, Abama4.5%
2Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México3.4%
3One&Only Mandarina3.4%
4The Ritz-Carlton3.4%
5Capella Hotels And Resorts2.3%
6Aman2.3%
7Montage Laguna Beach2.3%
8Our Habitas AlUla2.3%
9Rosewood Hong Kong2.3%
10Shebara Resort2.3%
Other71.6%
Brand SOV 2.3%Brand Rank #5Total Brands 71Avg. SOV 1.4%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Ritz-Carlton2.7%
2Aman2.2%
3Raffles Hotels & Resorts2.2%
4Six Senses2.2%
5Sofitel Legend2.2%
6Accor1.8%
7Park Hyatt1.8%
8Capella Hotels And Resorts1.3%
9Belmond1.3%
10Cheval Blanc1.3%
Other80.7%
Brand SOV 1.3%Brand Rank #8Total Brands 155Avg. SOV 0.6%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Capella Hotels And Resorts appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

1/40 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from Capella Hotels And Resorts (3%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative13%
Neutral0%
Positive87%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise Capella's immersive design, serene natural settings, and attentive service, with standout breakfasts and thoughtful touches like turndown gifts and personalized celebrations.

Neutral: While most experiences are positive, some properties are noted as smaller or more urban, and a few guests mention that room layouts or locations may not suit everyone.

Negative: Service quality can be inconsistent across properties, with some guests reporting understaffing, slow responses, or unprofessional behavior, and a few mention issues with privacy, maintenance, or value for money.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Capella Hotels And Resorts ranks #9 in broad search with 1.3% SOV, while The Ritz-Carlton leads at 2.7%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Increase brand-owned control

Only 2.5% of qualifying branded-search results come from the selected brand-owned account. Publish more official posts that answer common search intent and point users back to owned booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise Capella's immersive design, serene natural settings, and attentive service, with standout breakfasts and thoughtful touches like turndown gifts and personalized celebrations. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (13%) but specific: Service quality can be inconsistent across properties, with some guests reporting understaffing, slow responses, or unprofessional behavior, and a few mention issues with privacy, maintenance, or value for money. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 60 / 100 to 72-82 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index