01Daisy Visibility Index

CÉ LA VI Singapore

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Singapore, Singapore

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

78/100

Growing authority

Visibility is currently in the growing authority band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • CÉ LA VI Singapore holds 13.3% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #1; the current leader CÉ LA VI Singapore holds 13.3%.
  • Branded search visibility is 95%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 95%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

13.3%

Ranks #1 blended and #18 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

95%

38/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

95%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

0%

CÉ LA VI Singapore leads at 13.3%, ahead by 0%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

13.3%Blended SOV
#1Blended Rank
CÉ LA VI SingaporeTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 0%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Singapore nightlife guideNarrow Search: Singapore rooftop bar

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1CÉ LA VI Singapore13.3%
2NOVA4.9%
3SKAI4.9%
41-Arden Bar4.2%
5Smoke & Mirrors3.5%
6ATLAS2.8%
7Jigger & Pony2.8%
8SKAI Restaurant2.8%
9Southbridge2.8%
10Vertigo Bangkok2.8%
Other55.2%
Brand SOV 13.3%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 64Avg. SOV 1.6%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1CÉ LA VI Singapore24.3%
21-Arden Bar6.8%
3NOVA6.8%
4Smoke & Mirrors6.8%
5SKAI Restaurant5.4%
6Southbridge5.4%
7Mr. Stork4.1%
8SKAI4.1%
9Venchi4.1%
10Vertigo Bangkok4.1%
Other28.4%
Brand SOV 24.3%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 28Avg. SOV 3.6%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1SKAI5.8%
2ATLAS4.3%
3Jigger & Pony4.3%
4LAVO Italian Restaurant & Rooftop Bar4.3%
5Lulu's Lounge4.3%
6MARQUEE Singapore4.3%
7Atico Lounge & Bar2.9%
8Lau Pa Sat2.9%
9LeVeL332.9%
10NOVA2.9%
Other60.9%
18CÉ LA VI Singapore1.4%
Brand SOV 1.4%Brand Rank #18Total Brands 49Avg. SOV 2%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

CÉ LA VI Singapore appears in 38/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative3%
Neutral3%
Positive95%

What People Are Saying

Positive: CÉ LA VI Singapore is consistently praised for its stunning 57th-floor views over Marina Bay, offering a memorable skyline experience that works for sunset, blue hour, and nightlife, with a lively atmosphere and a popular Wednesday ladies' night that gives women free entry and a complimentary drink.

Neutral: Entry typically costs around S$35–S$48 per person and includes one drink, with some variation by time and day; the venue has a restaurant, sky bar, and club, and guests must pass through security and get a hand stamp at Tower 3 before taking the elevator to the 57th floor.

Negative: Some visitors found the cocktails underwhelming, noting that the experience is mainly about the view rather than the drinks, and there are dress code restrictions (no slippers or sleeveless tops for men) and potential extra costs like minimum spend on seating areas.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

CÉ LA VI Singapore ranks #18 in broad search with 1.4% SOV, while SKAI leads at 5.8%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: CÉ LA VI Singapore is consistently praised for its stunning 57th-floor views over Marina Bay, offering a memorable skyline experience that works for sunset, blue hour, and nightlife, with a lively atmosphere and a popular Wednesday ladies' night that gives women free entry and a complimentary drink. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (3%) but specific: Some visitors found the cocktails underwhelming, noting that the experience is mainly about the view rather than the drinks, and there are dress code restrictions (no slippers or sleeveless tops for men) and potential extra costs like minimum spend on seating areas. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 78 / 100 to 90-100 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index