01Daisy Visibility Index

COMO Metropolitan Bangkok

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Bangkok, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

48/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • COMO Metropolitan Bangkok holds 1.5% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #18; the current leader Dusit Thani Bangkok holds 6.9%.
  • Branded search visibility is 100%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 95%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

1.5%

Ranks #18 blended and #17 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

95%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

5.4%

Dusit Thani Bangkok leads at 6.9%, ahead by 5.4%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

1.5%Blended SOV
#18Blended Rank
Dusit Thani BangkokTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 5.4%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Bangkok hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Bangkok city center hotels

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Dusit Thani Bangkok6.9%
2Grande Centre Point Lumphini Bangkok3.8%
3InterContinental Bangkok3.8%
4The Sukhothai Bangkok3.8%
5Saan Hotel Sathorn - Charoennakhon3.1%
6The Ritz-Carlton, Bangkok3.1%
7Best Western Click Sathorn 11 Bangkok2.3%
8Capella Bangkok2.3%
9Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn2.3%
10InterContinental Bangkok Sukhumvit2.3%
Other66.2%
18COMO Metropolitan Bangkok1.5%
Brand SOV 1.5%Brand Rank #18Total Brands 75Avg. SOV 1.3%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Grande Centre Point Lumphini Bangkok6.8%
2Saan Hotel Sathorn - Charoennakhon5.4%
3Best Western Click Sathorn 11 Bangkok4.1%
4Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn4.1%
5AETAS Lumpini Hotel2.7%
6ASAI Bangkok Sathorn2.7%
7Bangkok City Rama 9 Hotel2.7%
8Courtyard By Marriott Bangkok2.7%
9Dusit Thani Bangkok2.7%
10InterContinental Bangkok2.7%
Other63.5%
22COMO Metropolitan Bangkok1.4%
Brand SOV 1.4%Brand Rank #22Total Brands 52Avg. SOV 1.9%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Dusit Thani Bangkok12.5%
2InterContinental Bangkok5.4%
3The Sukhothai Bangkok5.4%
4Waldorf Astoria Bangkok5.4%
5137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok3.6%
6Capella Bangkok3.6%
7Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai3.6%
8HOP INN Bangkok Onnut Station3.6%
9InterContinental Bangkok Sukhumvit3.6%
10Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel Bangkok3.6%
Other50%
17COMO Metropolitan Bangkok1.8%
Brand SOV 1.8%Brand Rank #17Total Brands 35Avg. SOV 2.9%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

COMO Metropolitan Bangkok appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative3%
Neutral3%
Positive95%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the hotel's minimalist, artful design—especially the recently renovated white-and-black rooms—and highlight the lush, private pool area as a standout for relaxation and photos. Service is also repeatedly noted as attentive and warm, with thoughtful touches like welcome drinks, neatly tidied rooms, and friendly staff, all at a strong value-for-money price point.

Neutral: The Sathorn location is described as central yet quiet, within walking distance of Lumphini Park and Central Park, though some guests note it is a bit far from the BTS station and that the overall public areas are compact. The on-site Michelin-starred restaurant Nahm receives mixed reviews on value, and breakfast is available but with limited buffet options and à la carte ordering.

Negative: Several reviewers criticize the breakfast as overpriced for its quality and variety, with one calling it a serious letdown. Others mention lingering new-renovation smell in rooms, and one guest found bathroom and shower finishes lacking in quality and detail despite the spacious room.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

COMO Metropolitan Bangkok ranks #17 in broad search with 1.8% SOV, while Dusit Thani Bangkok leads at 12.5%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the hotel's minimalist, artful design—especially the recently renovated white-and-black rooms—and highlight the lush, private pool area as a standout for relaxation and photos. Service is also repeatedly noted as attentive and warm, with thoughtful touches like welcome drinks, neatly tidied rooms, and friendly staff, all at a strong value-for-money price point. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (3%) but specific: Several reviewers criticize the breakfast as overpriced for its quality and variety, with one calling it a serious letdown. Others mention lingering new-renovation smell in rooms, and one guest found bathroom and shower finishes lacking in quality and detail despite the spacious room. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 48 / 100 to 60-70 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index