01Daisy Visibility Index

Dusit Thani Bangkok

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Bangkok, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

78/100

Growing authority

Visibility is currently in the growing authority band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Dusit Thani Bangkok holds 9.7% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #1; the current leader Dusit Thani Bangkok holds 9.7%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 98%, while Brand Control is 5.1%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 85%; the clearest next lever is increase brand-owned control.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

9.7%

Ranks #1 blended and #2 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

98%

39/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

5%

2/39 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from Dusit Thani Bangkok.

Sentiment

85%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

0%

Dusit Thani Bangkok leads at 9.7%, ahead by 0%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

9.7%Blended SOV
#1Blended Rank
Dusit Thani BangkokTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 0%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Bangkok hotel selection guideNarrow Search: Bangkok hotels near Silom

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Dusit Thani Bangkok9.7%
2Aman Nai Lert Bangkok4.9%
3137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok3.9%
4The Ritz-Carlton, Bangkok3.9%
5Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok2.9%
6137 Pillars House Chiang Mai1.9%
7Anantara Siam Bangkok Hotel1.9%
8Bizotel Premier Hotel & Residence1.9%
9Conrad Bangkok1.9%
10Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai1.9%
Other65%
Brand SOV 9.7%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 70Avg. SOV 1.4%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Dusit Thani Bangkok14.9%
2The Ritz-Carlton, Bangkok8.5%
3137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok4.3%
4Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong4.3%
5Radisson Hotel Chateau De Bangkok4.3%
6137 Pillars House Chiang Mai2.1%
7AETAS Lumpini2.1%
8Aman Nai Lert Bangkok2.1%
9Anajak Bangkok2.1%
10Anantara Siam Bangkok Hotel2.1%
Other53.2%
Brand SOV 14.9%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 35Avg. SOV 2.9%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Aman Nai Lert Bangkok7.1%
2Dusit Thani Bangkok5.4%
3137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok3.6%
4Bizotel Premier Hotel & Residence3.6%
5Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai3.6%
6Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok3.6%
7Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok3.6%
8The Peninsula Bangkok3.6%
9The Quarter Ratchayothin By UHG3.6%
10The Sukhothai Bangkok3.6%
Other58.9%
Brand SOV 5.4%Brand Rank #2Total Brands 43Avg. SOV 2.3%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Dusit Thani Bangkok appears in 39/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

2/39 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from Dusit Thani Bangkok (5%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral8%
Positive85%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the stunning window views overlooking Lumphini Park, the beautiful infinity pool, elegant Thai-modern design, convenient location near BTS/MRT and shopping, and overall comfortable stay.

Neutral: The hotel is a newly reopened iconic Bangkok property with a central location near Lumphini Park, connected to a shopping mall, and features design by André Fu.

Negative: Some guests reported poor service, delayed housekeeping, average breakfast, and one unsettling experience with lights and TV turning on by themselves, which affected their stay.

5

Opportunities

1

Increase brand-owned control

Only 5.1% of qualifying branded-search results come from the selected brand-owned account. Publish more official posts that answer common search intent and point users back to owned booking, amenities, and location proof.

2

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the stunning window views overlooking Lumphini Park, the beautiful infinity pool, elegant Thai-modern design, convenient location near BTS/MRT and shopping, and overall comfortable stay. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

3

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: Some guests reported poor service, delayed housekeeping, average breakfast, and one unsettling experience with lights and TV turning on by themselves, which affected their stay. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 78 / 100 to 90-100 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index