01Daisy Visibility Index

dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

North Malé Atoll, Maldives

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

46/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives holds 0.5% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #56; the current leader W Maldives holds 4.3%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 100%, while Brand Control is 7.5%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 100%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0.5%

Ranks #56 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

8%

3/40 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives.

Sentiment

100%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

3.8%

W Maldives leads at 4.3%, ahead by 3.8%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0.5%Blended SOV
#56Blended Rank
W MaldivesTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 3.8%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Maldives hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Maldives speedboat access hotels

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1W Maldives4.3%
2Hilton Maldives Amingiri Resort & Spa2.4%
3JW Marriott Maldives Kaafu Atoll Island Resort2.1%
4OZEN Reserve Bolifushi2.1%
5Park Hyatt Maldives, Hadahaa2.1%
6The St. Regis Maldives Vommuli Resort2.1%
7Ayada Maldives1.9%
8Huvafen Fushi Maldives1.9%
9Sheraton Maldives Full Moon Resort & Spa1.9%
10Soneva Jani1.9%
Other77.4%
56dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives0.5%
Brand SOV 0.5%Brand Rank #56Total Brands 132Avg. SOV 0.8%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1W Maldives3.8%
2Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa3%
3Ayada Maldives2.6%
4Constance Moofushi Maldives2.6%
5JW Marriott Maldives Kaafu Atoll Island Resort2.6%
6Kandolhu Maldives2.6%
7Huvafen Fushi Maldives2.1%
8Lily Beach Resort & Spa, Maldives2.1%
9OZEN RESERVE BOLIFUSHI2.1%
10Sheraton Maldives Full Moon Resort & Spa2.1%
Other74.4%
35dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives0.9%
Brand SOV 0.9%Brand Rank #35Total Brands 109Avg. SOV 0.9%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Soneva Jani4.9%
2W Maldives4.9%
3Hilton Maldives Amingiri Resort & Spa4.2%
4Waldorf Astoria Maldives Ithaafushi4.2%
5Cheval Blanc Randheli3.5%
6Conrad Maldives Rangali Island3.5%
7JOALI Maldives3.5%
8The Ritz-Carlton Maldives, Fari Islands3.5%
9The St. Regis Maldives Vommuli Resort2.8%
10Alila Kothaifaru Maldives2.1%
Other62.7%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 72Avg. SOV 1.4%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

3/40 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives (8%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative0%
Neutral0%
Positive100%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praised the convenient speedboat transfer, the high-quality and varied food options (earning it the nickname 'food island'), the modern and well-equipped rooms, and the overall value for money, making it especially suitable for families, first-time Maldives visitors, and those who prefer a hassle-free stay.

Neutral: The resort is a newly opened, all-inclusive property reachable by a 7–10 minute speedboat from Malé airport, with multiple dining venues and activities; service is primarily handled through a mobile app rather than a dedicated butler, and room choices can affect views due to the nearby city and breakwaters.

Negative: Some guests noted that the snorkeling is underwhelming with few fish near the water villas, and the proximity to Malé means some rooms face the city skyline or have breakwaters, limiting unobstructed ocean views; a few also mentioned inconsistent service attitudes and a hard net bed on the overwater terrace.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Soneva Jani leads at 4.9%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Increase brand-owned control

Only 7.5% of qualifying branded-search results come from the selected brand-owned account. Publish more official posts that answer common search intent and point users back to owned booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praised the convenient speedboat transfer, the high-quality and varied food options (earning it the nickname 'food island'), the modern and well-equipped rooms, and the overall value for money, making it especially suitable for families, first-time Maldives visitors, and those who prefer a hassle-free stay. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

Near-term goal: move from 46 / 100 to 58-68 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index