01Daisy Visibility Index

Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Phuket, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

41/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort holds 1.4% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #15; the current leader Katathani Phuket Beach Resort holds 13.4%.
  • Branded search visibility is 98%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 87%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

1.4%

Ranks #15 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

98%

39/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

87%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

12%

Katathani Phuket Beach Resort leads at 13.4%, ahead by 12%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

1.4%Blended SOV
#15Blended Rank
Katathani Phuket Beach ResortTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 12%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Phuket resort hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Phuket sea view hotel

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Katathani Phuket Beach Resort13.4%
2Anona Sunset Boutique4.9%
3InterContinental Phuket Resort4.9%
4Pamookkoo Resort4.9%
5Paradox Resort Phuket4.2%
6The Shore At Katathani4.2%
7Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach3.5%
8Wyndham Garden Phuket Kamala3.5%
9Anantara Mai Khao Phuket Villas2.8%
10Le Méridien Phuket Beach Resort2.8%
Other50.7%
15Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort1.4%
Brand SOV 1.4%Brand Rank #15Total Brands 61Avg. SOV 1.6%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Katathani Phuket Beach Resort20%
2InterContinental Phuket Resort10%
3Pamookkoo Resort8.3%
4Wyndham Garden Phuket Kamala6.7%
5Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort3.3%
6Anantara Mai Khao Phuket Villas3.3%
7Anona Sunset Boutique3.3%
8Phuket Marriott Resort & Spa, Merlin Beach3.3%
9Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach3.3%
10Sunwing Kamala Beach3.3%
Other35%
Brand SOV 3.3%Brand Rank #5Total Brands 30Avg. SOV 3.3%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Katathani Phuket Beach Resort8.5%
2Anona Sunset Boutique6.1%
3Paradox Resort Phuket6.1%
4Le Méridien Phuket Beach Resort4.9%
5Renaissance Phuket Resort & Spa4.9%
6The Shore At Katathani4.9%
7Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach3.7%
8Thavorn Palm Beach Resort3.7%
9Anantara2.4%
10Anantara Mai Khao Phuket Villas2.4%
Other52.4%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 45Avg. SOV 2.2%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort appears in 39/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral5%
Positive87%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the resort's exceptional service, stunning sea views, and abundant on-site activities, making it ideal for a quiet, relaxing getaway.

Neutral: The hotel is somewhat remote and requires transport to nearby attractions, and while the rooms are well-maintained, the facilities show signs of age.

Negative: The pool area is limited with only two pools, and the private beach is not suitable for swimming due to rocks and tides, which may disappoint some guests.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Katathani Phuket Beach Resort leads at 8.5%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the resort's exceptional service, stunning sea views, and abundant on-site activities, making it ideal for a quiet, relaxing getaway. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: The pool area is limited with only two pools, and the private beach is not suitable for swimming due to rocks and tides, which may disappoint some guests. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 41 / 100 to 53-63 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index