01Daisy Visibility Index

Mia Resort Nha Trang

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Nha Trang, Vietnam

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

63/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Mia Resort Nha Trang holds 9.3% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #3; the current leader JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa holds 14.8%.
  • Branded search visibility is 100%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 88%; the clearest next lever is launch an owned rednote presence.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

9.3%

Ranks #3 blended and #3 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

88%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

5.5%

JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa leads at 14.8%, ahead by 5.5%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

9.3%Blended SOV
#3Blended Rank
JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & SpaTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 5.5%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Nha Trang hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Nha Trang sea view resort hotel

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa14.8%
2The Anam Cam Ranh12%
3Mia Resort Nha Trang9.3%
4Fusion Resort Cam Ranh7.4%
5Radisson Blu Resort, Cam Ranh6.5%
6The Westin Resort & Spa Cam Ranh6.5%
7Amiana Resort Nha Trang4.6%
8Ana Mandara Cam Ranh3.7%
9Hon Tam Resort Nha Trang3.7%
10Amanoi2.8%
Other28.7%
Brand SOV 9.3%Brand Rank #3Total Brands 30Avg. SOV 3.3%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Mia Resort Nha Trang10.4%
2JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa10.4%
3Fusion Resort Cam Ranh8.3%
4The Anam Cam Ranh8.3%
5The Westin Resort & Spa Cam Ranh8.3%
6Hon Tam Resort Nha Trang6.3%
7Radisson Blu Resort, Cam Ranh6.3%
8Amiana Resort Nha Trang4.2%
9Ana Mandara Cam Ranh4.2%
10Nha Trang Marriott Resort & Spa, Hon Tre Island4.2%
Other29.2%
Brand SOV 10.4%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 23Avg. SOV 4.3%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa18.3%
2The Anam Cam Ranh15%
3Mia Resort Nha Trang8.3%
4Fusion Resort Cam Ranh6.7%
5Radisson Blu Resort, Cam Ranh6.7%
6Amiana Resort Nha Trang5%
7The Westin Resort & Spa Cam Ranh5%
8Amanoi3.3%
9Amiana Resort Cam Ranh3.3%
10Ana Mandara Cam Ranh3.3%
Other25%
Brand SOV 8.3%Brand Rank #3Total Brands 22Avg. SOV 4.5%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Mia Resort Nha Trang appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral5%
Positive88%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the resort's warm, personalized service, stunning sea views and photogenic lobby, and the overall value for money, especially for a quiet, relaxing stay with good Vietnamese food and free amenities like tennis courts and shuttle service.

Neutral: The resort is noted for its remote location away from the city center, limited on-site dining and entertainment options, and a rocky beach with strong waves that is not ideal for swimming.

Negative: Some guests report issues with certain villa layouts (e.g., multi-bedroom units with small rooms, shared bathrooms, and no elevator), hot and unairconditioned public areas, and inconsistent food quality or pricing, with some finding the spa underwhelming and minibar charges unclear.

5

Opportunities

1

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

2

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the resort's warm, personalized service, stunning sea views and photogenic lobby, and the overall value for money, especially for a quiet, relaxing stay with good Vietnamese food and free amenities like tennis courts and shuttle service. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

3

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: Some guests report issues with certain villa layouts (e.g., multi-bedroom units with small rooms, shared bathrooms, and no elevator), hot and unairconditioned public areas, and inconsistent food quality or pricing, with some finding the spa underwhelming and minibar charges unclear. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 63 / 100 to 75-85 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index