01Daisy Visibility Index

Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Bangkok, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

29/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok holds 0.8% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #67; the current leader Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit holds 3.3%.
  • Branded search visibility is 48%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 67%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0.8%

Ranks #67 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

48%

19/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

67%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

2.5%

Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit leads at 3.3%, ahead by 2.5%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0.8%Blended SOV
#67Blended Rank
Carlton Hotel Bangkok SukhumvitTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 2.5%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Bangkok hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Bangkok hotels near Sukhumvit

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit3.3%
2Grande Centre Point Terminal 21 Bangkok3.3%
3Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Bangkok3.3%
4Ascella Bangkok Hotel2.5%
5Dusit Thani Bangkok2.5%
6InterContinental Bangkok2.5%
7InterContinental Bangkok Sukhumvit2.5%
8Sun And Moon Hotel - Bed And Bistro2.5%
9Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel1.7%
10Conrad Bangkok1.7%
Other74.4%
67Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok0.8%
Brand SOV 0.8%Brand Rank #67Total Brands 88Avg. SOV 1.1%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Grande Centre Point Terminal 21 Bangkok5.4%
2Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Bangkok5.4%
3Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit4.1%
4Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel2.7%
5Hilton Bangkok Grande Asoke2.7%
6InterContinental Bangkok Sukhumvit2.7%
7KROMO Bangkok, Curio Collection By Hilton2.7%
8Shama Lakeview Asoke Bangkok2.7%
9Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok1.4%
10515 Victory1.4%
Other68.9%
Brand SOV 1.4%Brand Rank #9Total Brands 61Avg. SOV 1.6%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Ascella Bangkok Hotel6.4%
2Dusit Thani Bangkok6.4%
3Conrad Bangkok4.3%
4Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn4.3%
5InterContinental Bangkok4.3%
6L-Seven Hotel, Bangkok4.3%
7Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong4.3%
8Sun And Moon Hotel - Bed And Bistro4.3%
9The Sukosol Hotel Bangkok4.3%
10ABCQQ Hotel Bangkok2.1%
Other55.3%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 36Avg. SOV 2.8%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok appears in 19/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative17%
Neutral17%
Positive67%

What People Are Saying

Positive: The hotel is praised for its convenient location near BTS stations and Terminal 21, with complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service, and guests appreciate the warm service, free chocolate hour, and overall good value for money.

Neutral: The hotel offers a mix of experiences: breakfast variety is limited, the rooftop pool is on the smaller side and can get crowded, and the property shows some signs of age, though it remains comfortable and well-maintained.

Negative: Some guests feel the executive rooms are overpriced for what they offer, and there are occasional complaints about inconsistent front desk service, including perceived discrimination, as well as the pool being too small for the number of guests.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Ascella Bangkok Hotel leads at 6.4%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Make branded search more consistent

Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok appears in 19/40 branded-search posts (48%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

3

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

4

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: The hotel is praised for its convenient location near BTS stations and Terminal 21, with complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service, and guests appreciate the warm service, free chocolate hour, and overall good value for money. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

5

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (17%) but specific: Some guests feel the executive rooms are overpriced for what they offer, and there are occasional complaints about inconsistent front desk service, including perceived discrimination, as well as the pool being too small for the number of guests. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 29 / 100 to 41-51 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index