01Daisy Visibility Index

Pan Pacific Yangon

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Yangon, Myanmar

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

52/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Pan Pacific Yangon holds 9.8% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #4; the current leader The Eravati Sule Grand Yangon holds 21.1%.
  • Branded search visibility is 85%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 83%; the clearest next lever is launch an owned rednote presence.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

9.8%

Ranks #4 blended and #4 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

85%

34/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

83%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

11.3%

The Eravati Sule Grand Yangon leads at 21.1%, ahead by 11.3%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

9.8%Blended SOV
#4Blended Rank
The Eravati Sule Grand YangonTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 11.3%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Yangon hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Yangon city center hotels

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Eravati Sule Grand Yangon21.1%
2The Strand Yangon13.4%
3Rosewood Yangon10.8%
4Pan Pacific Yangon9.8%
5PARKROYAL Yangon5.2%
6Aureum Palace Hotel & Resort, Bagan4.1%
7LOTTE HOTEL YANGON3.6%
8Heritage Bagan Hotel3.1%
9Meliá Yangon3.1%
10Zealax Hotel & Residence3.1%
Other22.7%
Brand SOV 9.8%Brand Rank #4Total Brands 34Avg. SOV 2.9%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Eravati Sule Grand Yangon15.4%
2The Strand Yangon13.2%
3Pan Pacific Yangon12.1%
4Rosewood Yangon8.8%
5Aureum Palace Hotel & Resort, Bagan4.4%
6Zealax Hotel & Residence4.4%
7Heritage Bagan Hotel3.3%
8LOTTE HOTEL YANGON3.3%
9Meliá Yangon3.3%
10PARKROYAL Yangon3.3%
Other28.6%
Brand SOV 12.1%Brand Rank #3Total Brands 30Avg. SOV 3.3%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Eravati Sule Grand Yangon26.2%
2The Strand Yangon13.6%
3Rosewood Yangon12.6%
4Pan Pacific Yangon7.8%
5PARKROYAL Yangon6.8%
6Aureum Palace Hotel & Resort, Bagan3.9%
7LOTTE HOTEL YANGON3.9%
8Heritage Bagan Hotel2.9%
9Inya Lake Hotel2.9%
10Meliá Yangon2.9%
Other16.5%
Brand SOV 7.8%Brand Rank #4Total Brands 21Avg. SOV 4.8%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Pan Pacific Yangon appears in 34/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative0%
Neutral17%
Positive83%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise Pan Pacific Yangon for its prime central location near Junction City mall and Bogyoke Aung San Market, spacious rooms with great city views, professional gym, and strong value for money, with many calling it one of the best hotels in Myanmar and a top choice for business travelers.

Neutral: The hotel is frequently mentioned as a convenient base for exploring Yangon's colonial architecture and attractions, with some posts noting its breakfast selection is decent but not extensive, and that the infinity pool can occasionally be closed during stays.

Negative: Some guests noted that the rooms can feel a bit dated with signs of wear, the pool water quality was not ideal, and the pool was closed during certain visits, which was disappointing.

5

Opportunities

1

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

2

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise Pan Pacific Yangon for its prime central location near Junction City mall and Bogyoke Aung San Market, spacious rooms with great city views, professional gym, and strong value for money, with many calling it one of the best hotels in Myanmar and a top choice for business travelers. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

Near-term goal: move from 52 / 100 to 64-74 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index