01Daisy Visibility Index

Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: October 2026

Gaafu Alifu Atoll, Maldives

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

63/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa holds 1.6% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #8; the current leader OZEN LIFE Maadhoo holds 2.7%.
  • Branded search visibility is 100%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 93%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

1.6%

Ranks #8 blended and #58 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

93%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

1.1%

OZEN LIFE Maadhoo leads at 2.7%, ahead by 1.1%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

1.6%Blended SOV
#8Blended Rank
OZEN LIFE MaadhooTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 1.1%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Maldives hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Maldives honeymoon hotels

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1OZEN LIFE Maadhoo2.7%
2W Maldives2.7%
3Centara Grand Island Resort & Spa Maldives2.2%
4OZEN RESERVE BOLIFUSHI2.2%
5Amilla Maldives Resort And Residences1.9%
6The Ritz-Carlton Maldives, Fari Islands1.9%
7Villa Nautica Paradise Island Resort1.9%
8Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa1.6%
9Ellaidhoo Maldives By Cinnamon1.6%
10Lily Beach Resort & Spa1.6%
Other79.5%
Brand SOV 1.6%Brand Rank #8Total Brands 141Avg. SOV 0.7%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1OZEN LIFE Maadhoo3.7%
2W Maldives3.7%
3Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa3%
4Amilla Maldives Resort And Residences3%
5Lily Beach Resort & Spa3%
6Dusit Thani Maldives2.4%
7Ellaidhoo Maldives By Cinnamon2.4%
8Machchafushi Island Resort & Spa Maldives2.4%
9OZEN RESERVE BOLIFUSHI2.4%
10The Ritz-Carlton Maldives, Fari Islands2.4%
Other71.3%
Brand SOV 3%Brand Rank #3Total Brands 89Avg. SOV 1.1%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Centara Grand Island Resort & Spa Maldives2.5%
2Angsana Velavaru2%
3OZEN LIFE Maadhoo2%
4OZEN RESERVE BOLIFUSHI2%
5Soneva Jani2%
6The St. Regis Maldives Vommuli Resort2%
7W Maldives2%
8Alila Kothaifaru Maldives1.5%
9Atmosphere Kanifushi Maldives1.5%
10Conrad Maldives Rangali Island1.5%
Other81.1%
58Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa0.5%
Brand SOV 0.5%Brand Rank #58Total Brands 111Avg. SOV 0.9%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative3%
Neutral5%
Positive93%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the exceptional house reef for snorkeling and diving, with abundant marine life like turtles and sharks, along with attentive service including Chinese-speaking staff and a quiet, understated luxury atmosphere.

Neutral: The resort is remote, requiring a domestic flight plus speedboat transfer, which some travelers find tiring, but this remoteness also preserves a more natural and uncrowded environment.

Negative: Some guests found the rooms dated and rustic for the price, with heavy sliding doors and small slippery water villa ladders, and a few noted coral bleaching and limited dining variety.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Park Hyatt Maldives Hadahaa ranks #58 in broad search with 0.5% SOV, while Centara Grand Island Resort & Spa Maldives leads at 2.5%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the exceptional house reef for snorkeling and diving, with abundant marine life like turtles and sharks, along with attentive service including Chinese-speaking staff and a quiet, understated luxury atmosphere. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (3%) but specific: Some guests found the rooms dated and rustic for the price, with heavy sliding doors and small slippery water villa ladders, and a few noted coral bleaching and limited dining variety. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 63 / 100 to 75-85 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: October 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index