01Daisy Visibility Index

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Singapore, Singapore

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

52/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore holds 3.6% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #3; the current leader Marina Bay Sands holds 10.9%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 100%, while Brand Control is 2.5%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 92%; the clearest next lever is increase brand-owned control.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

3.6%

Ranks #3 blended and #2 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

3%

1/40 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore.

Sentiment

92%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

7.3%

Marina Bay Sands leads at 10.9%, ahead by 7.3%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

3.6%Blended SOV
#3Blended Rank
Marina Bay SandsTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 7.3%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Singapore hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Singapore city center hotels

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Marina Bay Sands10.9%
2Raffles Singapore4.3%
3PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore3.6%
4Mandarin Oriental, Singapore3.6%
5Pan Pacific Singapore3.6%
6Raffles Sentosa Singapore3.6%
7The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore3.6%
8Grand Hyatt Singapore2.9%
9Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre2.9%
10PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore2.9%
Other58%
Brand SOV 3.6%Brand Rank #3Total Brands 66Avg. SOV 1.5%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Marina Bay Sands9.1%
2Raffles Singapore6.1%
3Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium4.5%
4Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre4.5%
5Raffles Sentosa Singapore4.5%
6PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore3%
7Hilton Singapore Orchard3%
8Mandarin Oriental, Singapore3%
9Pan Pacific Singapore3%
10The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore3%
Other56.1%
Brand SOV 3%Brand Rank #6Total Brands 46Avg. SOV 2.2%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Marina Bay Sands12.5%
2PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore4.2%
3Grand Hyatt Singapore4.2%
4Mandarin Oriental, Singapore4.2%
5Pan Pacific Singapore4.2%
6PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore4.2%
7The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore4.2%
8COMO Metropolitan Singapore2.8%
9Grand Mercure Singapore Roxy2.8%
10Hotel Mi Singapore2.8%
Other54.2%
Brand SOV 4.2%Brand Rank #2Total Brands 45Avg. SOV 2.2%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

1/40 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore (3%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral0%
Positive92%

What People Are Saying

Positive: The hotel is widely praised for its stunning vertical garden architecture and prime location near Chinatown and Clarke Quay, with many guests highlighting the beautiful greenery, photogenic pool area, and attentive service, including Chinese-language support and thoughtful upgrades.

Neutral: Room size and views vary by type; some guests found standard rooms compact, while others appreciated the greenery-facing windows and practical amenities like free coffee and tea, making the stay comfortable but not universally spacious.

Negative: A few guests were disappointed with the breakfast, describing it as limited in variety and not matching the quality of other five-star hotels, and some felt the room size and overall value did not justify the price, especially for those primarily seeking photo opportunities.

5

Opportunities

1

Increase brand-owned control

Only 2.5% of qualifying branded-search results come from the selected brand-owned account. Publish more official posts that answer common search intent and point users back to owned booking, amenities, and location proof.

2

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: The hotel is widely praised for its stunning vertical garden architecture and prime location near Chinatown and Clarke Quay, with many guests highlighting the beautiful greenery, photogenic pool area, and attentive service, including Chinese-language support and thoughtful upgrades. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

3

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: A few guests were disappointed with the breakfast, describing it as limited in variety and not matching the quality of other five-star hotels, and some felt the room size and overall value did not justify the price, especially for those primarily seeking photo opportunities. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 52 / 100 to 64-74 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index