01Daisy Visibility Index

Six Senses Ninh Van Bay

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Ninh Hoa, Vietnam

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

44/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Six Senses Ninh Van Bay holds 1.7% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #15; the current leader JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa holds 13.6%.
  • Branded search visibility is 100%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 90%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

1.7%

Ranks #15 blended and #19 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

90%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

11.9%

JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa leads at 13.6%, ahead by 11.9%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

1.7%Blended SOV
#15Blended Rank
JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & SpaTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 11.9%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Nha Trang resort recommendationsNarrow Search: Nha Trang pool villa hotels

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa13.6%
2The Anam Cam Ranh11%
3The Westin Resort & Spa Cam Ranh11%
4Fusion Resort Cam Ranh8.5%
5Amanoi6.8%
6Mia Resort Nha Trang6.8%
7Ana Mandara Cam Ranh5.1%
8Nha Trang Marriott Resort & Spa, Hon Tre Island5.1%
9Amiana Resort Cam Ranh4.2%
10Radisson Blu Resort, Cam Ranh3.4%
Other24.6%
15Six Senses Ninh Van Bay1.7%
Brand SOV 1.7%Brand Rank #15Total Brands 30Avg. SOV 3.3%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Anam Cam Ranh12.1%
2JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa10.3%
3Mia Resort Nha Trang10.3%
4Fusion Resort Cam Ranh8.6%
5The Westin Resort & Spa Cam Ranh8.6%
6Ana Mandara Cam Ranh6.9%
7Nha Trang Marriott Resort & Spa, Hon Tre Island6.9%
8Amiana Resort Cam Ranh5.2%
9Amanoi3.4%
10Villa Le Corail, A Gran Meliá Hotel3.4%
Other24.1%
19Six Senses Ninh Van Bay1.7%
Brand SOV 1.7%Brand Rank #19Total Brands 23Avg. SOV 4.3%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa16.7%
2The Westin Resort & Spa Cam Ranh13.3%
3Amanoi10%
4The Anam Cam Ranh10%
5Fusion Resort Cam Ranh8.3%
6Radisson Blu Resort, Cam Ranh5%
7Amiana Resort Cam Ranh3.3%
8Ana Mandara Cam Ranh3.3%
9Hon Tam Resort Nha Trang3.3%
10Mia Resort Nha Trang3.3%
Other23.3%
19Six Senses Ninh Van Bay1.7%
Brand SOV 1.7%Brand Rank #19Total Brands 21Avg. SOV 4.8%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Six Senses Ninh Van Bay appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative5%
Neutral5%
Positive90%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the resort's stunning natural setting, private villas with pools, and the immersive, activity-rich experience, highlighting the excellent breakfast, attentive service, and the unique sense of seclusion.

Neutral: The resort is remote and only accessible by boat, which adds to its exclusivity but also means limited dining options and extra transfer costs; some guests note the facilities show age and the public areas can feel warm and humid.

Negative: Several guests mention the high price point, with some feeling it does not match the value, citing dated rooms, inconsistent dinner quality, and additional charges for transfers and certain activities.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Six Senses Ninh Van Bay ranks #19 in broad search with 1.7% SOV, while JW Marriott Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa leads at 16.7%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the resort's stunning natural setting, private villas with pools, and the immersive, activity-rich experience, highlighting the excellent breakfast, attentive service, and the unique sense of seclusion. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (5%) but specific: Several guests mention the high price point, with some feeling it does not match the value, citing dated rooms, inconsistent dinner quality, and additional charges for transfers and certain activities. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 44 / 100 to 56-66 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index