01Daisy Visibility Index

The Alchemist Coffee

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: October 2026

Phnom Penh, Cambodia

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

35/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • The Alchemist Coffee holds 0% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking -; the current leader Halfway Coffee holds 5%.
  • Branded search visibility is 93%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 83%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0%

Ranks - blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

93%

37/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

83%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

5%

Halfway Coffee leads at 5%, ahead by 5%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0%Blended SOV
-Blended Rank
Halfway CoffeeTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 5%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: best cafes in Hong KongNarrow Search: cafes in Tsim Sha Tsui

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Halfway Coffee5%
2Sensory ZERO4.1%
3Kactus Koffee3.2%
4Cookie Quartet2.7%
5Fineprint2.7%
6Cupping Room1.8%
7N1 Coffee1.8%
8Urban Coffee Roaster1.8%
9Bacha Coffee1.4%
10Barista Cafe1.4%
Other74.2%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 133Avg. SOV 0.8%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Sensory ZERO7.3%
2Halfway Coffee3.1%
3Barista Cafe2.1%
4Café Lemo2.1%
5Cookie Quartet2.1%
6Cupping Room2.1%
7Fineprint2.1%
8Harlan's2.1%
9Kam Wah Cafe & Cake Shop2.1%
10Lin Heung Tea House2.1%
Other72.9%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 77Avg. SOV 1.3%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Halfway Coffee6.4%
2Kactus Koffee4.8%
3Cookie Quartet3.2%
4Fineprint3.2%
5EN Coffee2.4%
6Haus Coffee Club2.4%
7Moonary Coffee2.4%
8Bacha Coffee1.6%
9Cupping Room1.6%
10Double Black1.6%
Other70.4%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 89Avg. SOV 1.1%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

The Alchemist Coffee appears in 37/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative11%
Neutral6%
Positive83%

What People Are Saying

Positive: The Alchemist Cafe is praised for its inviting travel-themed spaces and thoughtful design, including book-crossing and future-mail services, with many reviewers recommending its pastas, ribs, and creative drinks.

Neutral: Food and coffee are often described as decent but not particularly memorable, with the comfortable, spacious, and atmospheric environment being the main reason to visit.

Negative: Some diners were disappointed by dishes such as pumpkin cream pasta, fried chicken, and tiramisu, calling the overall taste average and saying they would not return despite the pleasant setting.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

The Alchemist Coffee ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Halfway Coffee leads at 6.4%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: The Alchemist Cafe is praised for its inviting travel-themed spaces and thoughtful design, including book-crossing and future-mail services, with many reviewers recommending its pastas, ribs, and creative drinks. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (11%) but specific: Some diners were disappointed by dishes such as pumpkin cream pasta, fried chicken, and tiramisu, calling the overall taste average and saying they would not return despite the pleasant setting. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 35 / 100 to 47-57 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: October 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index