01Daisy Visibility Index

The Coral Executive Lounge Thailand

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Phuket, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

43/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • The Coral Executive Lounge Thailand holds 12% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #2; the current leader Suvarnabhumi Airport holds 26.3%.
  • Branded search visibility is 60%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 83%; the clearest next lever is make branded search more consistent.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

12%

Ranks #2 blended and #2 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

60%

24/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

83%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

14.3%

Suvarnabhumi Airport leads at 26.3%, ahead by 14.3%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

12%Blended SOV
#2Blended Rank
Suvarnabhumi AirportTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 14.3%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Thailand airport loungeNarrow Search: Thailand airport VIP lounge booking

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Suvarnabhumi Airport26.3%
2The Coral Executive Lounge Thailand12%
3Phuket International Airport9.7%
4Thai Airways Royal Orchid Lounge5.1%
5Miracle Lounge4.1%
6Miracle First Class Lounge3.2%
7Plaza Premium Lounge2.8%
8The Coral Finest Business Class Lounge (Cocoon)2.8%
9Don Mueang International Airport2.3%
10The Coral Finest Business Class Lounge2.3%
Other29.5%
Brand SOV 12%Brand Rank #2Total Brands 53Avg. SOV 1.9%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Suvarnabhumi Airport32.3%
2The Coral Executive Lounge Thailand8.1%
3Phuket International Airport7.1%
4Don Mueang International Airport3%
5Miracle Lounge3%
6Plaza Premium Lounge3%
7Chiang Mai International Airport2%
8Hong Kong International Airport2%
9Miracle First Class Lounge2%
10Royal Orchid Lounge2%
Other35.4%
Brand SOV 8.1%Brand Rank #2Total Brands 43Avg. SOV 2.3%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Suvarnabhumi Airport21.2%
2The Coral Executive Lounge Thailand15.3%
3Phuket International Airport11.9%
4Thai Airways Royal Orchid Lounge8.5%
5Miracle Lounge5.1%
6The Coral Finest Business Class Lounge (Cocoon)5.1%
7Miracle First Class Lounge4.2%
8The Coral Finest Business Class Lounge3.4%
9Plaza Premium Lounge2.5%
10Thai Airways Royal Silk Lounge2.5%
Other20.3%
Brand SOV 15.3%Brand Rank #2Total Brands 26Avg. SOV 3.8%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

The Coral Executive Lounge Thailand appears in 24/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative17%
Neutral0%
Positive83%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently highlight the free 15-minute Thai shoulder/neck massage as a standout perk, along with comfortable, quiet seating, plentiful charging points, and a good variety of food and drinks that are regularly replenished by attentive staff.

Neutral: The experience varies noticeably by location: some lounges are spacious and well-equipped, while others are compact with limited seating and simpler food options; hot dishes may need to be requested from staff, and amenities like showers or restrooms differ across branches.

Negative: Several reviews criticize specific branches for being cramped, crowded, and stuffy, with subpar food; others note overly cold air conditioning, lack of bottled water, or paid extras like showers and sleep areas, making the value questionable unless entry is free.

5

Opportunities

1

Make branded search more consistent

The Coral Executive Lounge Thailand appears in 24/40 branded-search posts (60%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently highlight the free 15-minute Thai shoulder/neck massage as a standout perk, along with comfortable, quiet seating, plentiful charging points, and a good variety of food and drinks that are regularly replenished by attentive staff. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (17%) but specific: Several reviews criticize specific branches for being cramped, crowded, and stuffy, with subpar food; others note overly cold air conditioning, lack of bottled water, or paid extras like showers and sleep areas, making the value questionable unless entry is free. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 43 / 100 to 55-65 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index