01Daisy Visibility Index

The Gravitique Hotel Khaosan

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Bangkok, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

13/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • The Gravitique Hotel Khaosan holds 0% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking -; the current leader Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok At Chao Phraya River holds 4.5%.
  • Branded search visibility is 10%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 100%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0%

Ranks - blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

10%

4/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

100%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

4.5%

Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok At Chao Phraya River leads at 4.5%, ahead by 4.5%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0%Blended SOV
-Blended Rank
Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok At Chao Phraya RiverTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 4.5%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Bangkok hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Hotels near Khao San Road

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok At Chao Phraya River4.5%
2Dusit Thani Bangkok2.5%
3Lamphu House Bangkok2.5%
4ASAI Bangkok Sathorn1.9%
5Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse1.9%
6Capella Bangkok1.9%
7Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn1.9%
8Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok1.9%
9Siri Oriental Bangkok Hotel1.9%
10The Athenee Hotel, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok1.9%
Other77.1%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 102Avg. SOV 1%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Lamphu House Bangkok3.8%
2Siri Oriental Bangkok Hotel3.8%
3ASAI Bangkok Sathorn2.5%
4Capella Bangkok2.5%
5Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok At Chao Phraya River2.5%
6Saan Hotel Sathorn2.5%
7The Gravitique Hotel Khaosan Road2.5%
8Theatre Residence2.5%
9Tinidee Trendy Bangkok Khaosan2.5%
10Arawana Express Chinatown1.3%
Other73.8%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 69Avg. SOV 1.4%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok At Chao Phraya River6.5%
2Dusit Thani Bangkok5.2%
3Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse3.9%
4Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn3.9%
5Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok3.9%
6The Quarter Ratchayothin By UHG3.9%
7Bizotel Premier Hotel & Residence2.6%
8Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai2.6%
9Grande Centre Point Lumphini Bangkok2.6%
10Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Bangkok2.6%
Other62.3%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 54Avg. SOV 1.9%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

The Gravitique Hotel Khaosan appears in 4/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative0%
Neutral0%
Positive100%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the hotel's stylish design, great value (especially in low season), convenient location near Khaosan Road and old town attractions, and standout on-site dining and rooftop bar experiences.

Neutral: The hotel actively recruits Chinese influencers for free stays in exchange for content, indicating a marketing push to build visibility among travel bloggers.

Negative: No theme available.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

The Gravitique Hotel Khaosan ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok At Chao Phraya River leads at 6.5%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Make branded search more consistent

The Gravitique Hotel Khaosan appears in 4/40 branded-search posts (10%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

3

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

4

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the hotel's stylish design, great value (especially in low season), convenient location near Khaosan Road and old town attractions, and standout on-site dining and rooftop bar experiences. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

Near-term goal: move from 13 / 100 to 25-35 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index