01Daisy Visibility Index

Amara Bangkok

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Bangkok, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

40/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Amara Bangkok holds 2.1% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #7; the current leader Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse holds 7.3%.
  • Branded search visibility is 73%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 74%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

2.1%

Ranks #7 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

73%

29/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

74%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

5.2%

Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse leads at 7.3%, ahead by 5.2%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

2.1%Blended SOV
#7Blended Rank
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The SurawongseTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 5.2%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Bangkok good value hotelNarrow Search: Bangkok hotel with infinity pool

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse7.3%
2Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok6.3%
3Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai Bangkok5.2%
4Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong5.2%
5The Quarter Ratchayothin By UHG4.2%
6InterContinental Bangkok3.1%
7Amara Bangkok2.1%
8137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok2.1%
9Aman Nai Lert Bangkok2.1%
10COMO Metropolitan Bangkok2.1%
Other60.4%
Brand SOV 2.1%Brand Rank #7Total Brands 58Avg. SOV 1.7%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse14.6%
2Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok8.3%
3Amara Bangkok4.2%
4Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai Bangkok4.2%
5Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok4.2%
6InterContinental Bangkok4.2%
7InterContinental Bangkok Sukhumvit4.2%
8The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon4.2%
9Voco Bangkok Surawong4.2%
10137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok2.1%
Other45.8%
Brand SOV 4.2%Brand Rank #3Total Brands 32Avg. SOV 3.1%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong8.3%
2Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai Bangkok6.3%
3The Quarter Ratchayothin By UHG6.3%
4Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok4.2%
5Lamphu House Bangkok4.2%
6Sun And Moon Hotel - Bed And Bistro4.2%
7The Sukosol Hotel, Bangkok4.2%
812 The Residence Hotel & Apartment2.1%
9137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok2.1%
10ABCQQ Hotel Bangkok2.1%
Other56.3%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 37Avg. SOV 2.7%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Amara Bangkok appears in 29/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative11%
Neutral15%
Positive74%

What People Are Saying

Positive: The rooftop infinity pool offers stunning views of the Bangkok skyline, especially the Mahanakhon building, and is widely praised as a top photo spot; the hotel is also noted for its convenient location in the Silom area and good value for money.

Neutral: The rooms are on the smaller side and the hotel shows its age, with some guests noting dated facilities; the pool is compact but generally uncrowded, and the overall experience is decent without being exceptional.

Negative: Several guests report poor soundproofing, noisy neighbors, and dated amenities; one detailed review mentions perceived discrimination at the front desk, delayed check-in, and high prices relative to the service and condition of the hotel.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Amara Bangkok ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong leads at 8.3%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: The rooftop infinity pool offers stunning views of the Bangkok skyline, especially the Mahanakhon building, and is widely praised as a top photo spot; the hotel is also noted for its convenient location in the Silom area and good value for money. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (11%) but specific: Several guests report poor soundproofing, noisy neighbors, and dated amenities; one detailed review mentions perceived discrimination at the front desk, delayed check-in, and high prices relative to the service and condition of the hotel. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 40 / 100 to 52-62 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 175 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index