01Daisy Visibility Index

Amara Bangkok

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Bangkok, Thailand

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

44/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Amara Bangkok holds 1.9% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #7; the current leader Dusit Thani Bangkok holds 5.6%.
  • Branded search visibility is 80%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 79%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

1.9%

Ranks #7 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

80%

32/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

79%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

3.7%

Dusit Thani Bangkok leads at 5.6%, ahead by 3.7%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

1.9%Blended SOV
#7Blended Rank
Dusit Thani BangkokTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 3.7%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Bangkok good value hotelNarrow Search: Bangkok hotel infinity pool

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Dusit Thani Bangkok5.6%
2Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse4.6%
3InterContinental Bangkok4.6%
4Bangkok City Rama 9 Hotel3.7%
5Ascott Thonglor Bangkok2.8%
6Voco Bangkok Surawong2.8%
7Amara Bangkok1.9%
8137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok1.9%
9Banyan Tree Bangkok1.9%
10Centre Point Plus Hotel Pratunam1.9%
Other68.5%
Brand SOV 1.9%Brand Rank #7Total Brands 73Avg. SOV 1.4%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Dusit Thani Bangkok7.1%
2Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse5.7%
3Ascott Thonglor Bangkok4.3%
4InterContinental Bangkok4.3%
5Voco Bangkok Surawong4.3%
6Amara Bangkok2.9%
7137 Pillars Suites & Residences Bangkok2.9%
8Bangkok City Rama 9 Hotel2.9%
9Banyan Tree Bangkok2.9%
10Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok2.9%
Other60%
Brand SOV 2.9%Brand Rank #6Total Brands 49Avg. SOV 2%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Bangkok City Rama 9 Hotel5.3%
2Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai5.3%
3InterContinental Bangkok5.3%
4L-Seven Hotel5.3%
5Sun And Moon Hotel - Bed And Bistro5.3%
6ASAI Bangkok Chinatown2.6%
7Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel2.6%
8Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse2.6%
9Bizotel Premier Hotel & Residence2.6%
10Centre Point Plus Hotel Pratunam2.6%
Other60.5%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 33Avg. SOV 3%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Amara Bangkok appears in 32/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative10%
Neutral10%
Positive79%

What People Are Saying

Positive: The rooftop infinity pool with direct views of the Mahanakhon skyscraper is repeatedly praised as a standout photo spot, and the central Silom location is considered very convenient for exploring the city.

Neutral: The hotel is described as older and showing its age, with room sizes and facilities generally considered average for the price point.

Negative: Several guests report significant noise issues from thin walls and connecting rooms, and some mention the pool can feel crowded and less clean than expected.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Amara Bangkok ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Bangkok City Rama 9 Hotel leads at 5.3%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: The rooftop infinity pool with direct views of the Mahanakhon skyscraper is repeatedly praised as a standout photo spot, and the central Silom location is considered very convenient for exploring the city. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (10%) but specific: Several guests report significant noise issues from thin walls and connecting rooms, and some mention the pool can feel crowded and less clean than expected. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 44 / 100 to 56-66 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index
Amara Bangkok Daisy Visibility Index Report | Bangkok, Thailand | Daisy.Club