01Daisy Visibility Index

Amara Singapore

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Singapore, Singapore

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

35/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Amara Singapore holds 0.4% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #44; the current leader Oasia Hotel Downtown, Singapore holds 5.9%.
  • Branded search visibility is 82%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 83%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0.4%

Ranks #44 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

82%

42/51 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

83%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

5.5%

Oasia Hotel Downtown, Singapore leads at 5.9%, ahead by 5.5%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0.4%Blended SOV
#44Blended Rank
Oasia Hotel Downtown, SingaporeTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 5.5%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: value-for-money hotels SingaporeNarrow Search: hotels near Tanjong Pagar

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Oasia Hotel Downtown, Singapore5.9%
2Fairmont Singapore5.5%
3Pan Pacific Singapore5.1%
4Conrad Singapore Orchard4.2%
5Marina Bay Sands4.2%
6Mondrian Singapore Duxton3.8%
7Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre3.4%
8Shangri-La Rasa Sentosa, Singapore3.4%
9Sofitel Singapore City Centre3.4%
10Conrad Singapore Marina Bay3%
Other58.2%
44Amara Singapore0.4%
Brand SOV 0.4%Brand Rank #44Total Brands 69Avg. SOV 1.4%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Oasia Hotel Downtown, Singapore12.8%
2Sofitel Singapore City Centre8.5%
3ST Signature Tanjong Pagar7.4%
4Mondrian Singapore Duxton6.4%
5Carlton City Hotel Singapore4.3%
6Duxton Reserve Singapore, Autograph Collection4.3%
7Fairmont Singapore4.3%
8Pan Pacific Singapore4.3%
9Conrad Singapore Orchard3.2%
10Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre3.2%
Other41.5%
17Amara Singapore1.1%
Brand SOV 1.1%Brand Rank #17Total Brands 42Avg. SOV 2.4%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Fairmont Singapore6.3%
2Marina Bay Sands5.6%
3Pan Pacific Singapore5.6%
4Conrad Singapore Orchard4.9%
5Shangri-La Rasa Sentosa, Singapore4.9%
6Conrad Singapore Marina Bay4.2%
7Mandarin Oriental, Singapore3.5%
8Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre3.5%
9The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore3.5%
10Hotel Mi Singapore2.8%
Other55.2%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 53Avg. SOV 1.9%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Amara Singapore appears in 42/51 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative12%
Neutral5%
Positive83%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests praised the hotel's excellent location, large and clean rooms, good value for money, helpful Chinese-speaking staff, and thoughtful design details that create a welcoming atmosphere.

Neutral: The hotel offers a convenient location near Tanjong Pagar MRT, spacious newly renovated rooms, and a decent breakfast, though check-in can be slow during peak times.

Negative: Guests reported long waits for early check-in, with some feeling unfairly treated compared to others, and slow front-desk service that required follow-ups for promised compensation.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Amara Singapore ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Fairmont Singapore leads at 6.3%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests praised the hotel's excellent location, large and clean rooms, good value for money, helpful Chinese-speaking staff, and thoughtful design details that create a welcoming atmosphere. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (12%) but specific: Guests reported long waits for early check-in, with some feeling unfairly treated compared to others, and slow front-desk service that required follow-ups for promised compensation. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 35 / 100 to 47-57 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 217 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index