01Daisy Visibility Index

Amara Singapore

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Singapore, Singapore

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

44/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Amara Singapore holds 2.2% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #12; the current leader Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore holds 8.8%.
  • Branded search visibility is 90%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 83%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

2.2%

Ranks #12 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

90%

36/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

83%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

6.6%

Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore leads at 8.8%, ahead by 6.6%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

2.2%Blended SOV
#12Blended Rank
Oasia Hotel Downtown SingaporeTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 6.6%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Singapore value for money hotelNarrow Search: hotel near Tanjong Pagar MRT

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore8.8%
2Conrad Singapore Orchard5.1%
3Mandarin Oriental, Singapore5.1%
4ST Signature Tanjong Pagar5.1%
5Pan Pacific Singapore4.4%
6Sofitel Singapore City Centre4.4%
7The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore4.4%
8Fairmont Singapore3.7%
9Grand Hyatt Singapore3.7%
10Frasers House, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore2.9%
Other52.2%
12Amara Singapore2.2%
Brand SOV 2.2%Brand Rank #12Total Brands 54Avg. SOV 1.9%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore13%
2ST Signature Tanjong Pagar9.1%
3Sofitel Singapore City Centre7.8%
4Orchid Hotel Singapore5.2%
5Amara Singapore3.9%
6Conrad Singapore Orchard3.9%
7Duxton Reserve Singapore, Autograph Collection3.9%
8Frasers House, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore3.9%
9Pan Pacific Singapore3.9%
10Atour Hotels2.6%
Other42.9%
Brand SOV 3.9%Brand Rank #5Total Brands 36Avg. SOV 2.8%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Grand Hyatt Singapore8.5%
2Mandarin Oriental, Singapore8.5%
3Conrad Singapore Orchard6.8%
4The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore6.8%
5Fairmont Singapore5.1%
6Hotel Mi Singapore5.1%
7Marina Bay Sands5.1%
8Pan Pacific Singapore5.1%
9Conrad Singapore Marina Bay3.4%
10Grand Mercure Singapore Roxy3.4%
Other42.4%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 32Avg. SOV 3.1%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Amara Singapore appears in 36/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative11%
Neutral6%
Positive83%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the hotel's central location near Tanjong Pagar MRT and Chinatown, spacious and newly renovated rooms, and good value for money, with several noting the convenient access to local eateries, supermarkets, and transport options.

Neutral: The hotel offers a solid but not exceptional experience: breakfast is decent, rooms are comfortable, and the design is modern, though check-in can be slow and service quality varies depending on the staff member.

Negative: Multiple guests report frustrating check-in delays, with some being denied early check-in despite availability, and one guest felt unfairly treated compared to others, while another experienced a long wait and a mix-up with a promised dinner compensation.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Amara Singapore ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Grand Hyatt Singapore leads at 8.5%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the hotel's central location near Tanjong Pagar MRT and Chinatown, spacious and newly renovated rooms, and good value for money, with several noting the convenient access to local eateries, supermarkets, and transport options. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (11%) but specific: Multiple guests report frustrating check-in delays, with some being denied early check-in despite availability, and one guest felt unfairly treated compared to others, while another experienced a long wait and a mix-up with a promised dinner compensation. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 44 / 100 to 56-66 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index