01Daisy Visibility Index

Ember Korean BBQ

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: October 2026

Phnom Penh, Cambodia

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

26/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Ember Korean BBQ holds 0.6% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #27; the current leader YD Tofu House holds 5.1%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 35%, while Brand Control is 21.4%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 77%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0.6%

Ranks #27 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

35%

14/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

21%

3/14 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from Ember Korean BBQ.

Sentiment

77%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

4.5%

YD Tofu House leads at 5.1%, ahead by 4.5%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0.6%Blended SOV
#27Blended Rank
YD Tofu HouseTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 4.5%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Sacramento restaurant recommendationsNarrow Search: Restaurants near Elk Grove

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1YD Tofu House5.1%
2Bullta K-BBQ & Bar4.5%
3Modurang Family Korean Restaurant3.2%
4Saigon Oi!3.2%
5Spicy Dragon3.2%
6Ella Dining Room And Bar2.6%
7Ginza EG Japanese Cuisine2.6%
8Ice Dream1.9%
9Jang Su Korean Tofu & BBQ1.9%
10Old Guilin1.9%
Other69.9%
27Ember Korean BBQ0.6%
Brand SOV 0.6%Brand Rank #27Total Brands 100Avg. SOV 1%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Bullta K-BBQ & Bar5.8%
2Ella Dining Room And Bar3.5%
3Ginza EG Japanese Cuisine3.5%
48 Hours Ramen2.3%
5Canon2.3%
6Hanam BBQ2.3%
7KAI Japanese Cuisine2.3%
8Saigon Oi!2.3%
9Sky Port Restaurant & Bar2.3%
10Tofu House2.3%
Other70.9%
13Ember Korean BBQ1.2%
Brand SOV 1.2%Brand Rank #13Total Brands 69Avg. SOV 1.4%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1YD Tofu House11.4%
2Modurang Family Korean Restaurant7.1%
3Spicy Dragon5.7%
4Jang Su Korean Tofu & BBQ4.3%
5Old Guilin4.3%
6Saigon Oi!4.3%
7Bullta K-BBQ & Bar2.9%
8Crazy Pot2.9%
9Engawa Fusion2.9%
10Ice Dream2.9%
Other51.4%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 43Avg. SOV 2.3%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Ember Korean BBQ appears in 14/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

3/14 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from Ember Korean BBQ (21%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral15%
Positive77%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Ember is often praised for high-quality ingredients, tasty beef dishes, and a comfortable, modern atmosphere, with several posts highlighting good service and enjoyable group or date dining.

Neutral: Reviewers frequently note the creative presentation and ambiance, but opinions on the food are mixed—some find it delicious while others call it ordinary or inconsistent, and portion sizes vary.

Negative: Some diners report slow service, small portions, poor ventilation that leaves clothes smelling, and dishes that are overcooked or bland.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Ember Korean BBQ ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while YD Tofu House leads at 11.4%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Make branded search more consistent

Ember Korean BBQ appears in 14/40 branded-search posts (35%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

3

Increase brand-owned control

Only 21.4% of qualifying branded-search results come from the selected brand-owned account. Publish more official posts that answer common search intent and point users back to owned booking, amenities, and location proof.

4

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Ember is often praised for high-quality ingredients, tasty beef dishes, and a comfortable, modern atmosphere, with several posts highlighting good service and enjoyable group or date dining. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

5

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: Some diners report slow service, small portions, poor ventilation that leaves clothes smelling, and dishes that are overcooked or bland. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 26 / 100 to 38-48 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: October 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index