01Daisy Visibility Index

Now Pizza

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: October 2026

Singapore, Singapore

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

40/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Now Pizza holds 0.6% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #25; the current leader Yeast Side holds 4%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 25%, while Brand Control is 80%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 100%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0.6%

Ranks #25 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

25%

5/20 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

80%

4/5 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from Now Pizza.

Sentiment

100%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

3.4%

Yeast Side leads at 4%, ahead by 3.4%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0.6%Blended SOV
#25Blended Rank
Yeast SideTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 3.4%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Singapore halal food guideNarrow Search: Singapore sourdough pizza

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Yeast Side4%
2Pastaria Abate2.9%
3Fortuna2.3%
4Fortuna - Italian Pizza & Pasta Restaurant1.7%
5Golden Roy Pizza1.7%
6Kucina1.7%
7Medusa Italian Osteria Romana1.7%
8Old Chang Kee1.7%
9Pasta Bar1.7%
10Tash Tish Tosh1.7%
Other78.9%
25Now Pizza0.6%
Brand SOV 0.6%Brand Rank #25Total Brands 134Avg. SOV 0.7%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Yeast Side4.6%
2Golden Roy Pizza2.8%
3Domino's1.9%
4GOPIZZA1.9%
5Hai Kah Lang1.9%
6Kucina1.9%
7People People1.9%
8Pizza Hut1.9%
9Tash Tish Tosh1.9%
10Xiang Furen Hunan Stir-Fry1.9%
Other77.8%
12Now Pizza0.9%
Brand SOV 0.9%Brand Rank #12Total Brands 93Avg. SOV 1.1%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Pastaria Abate7.5%
2Fortuna6%
3Fortuna - Italian Pizza & Pasta Restaurant4.5%
4Medusa Italian Osteria Romana4.5%
5Pasta Bar4.5%
6Casa Vostra3%
7Gotti Italiano3%
8JING | Halal Hotpot & Grill Buffet3%
9L'Arte Pizza & Focaccia3%
10Old Chang Kee3%
Other58.2%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 47Avg. SOV 2.1%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Now Pizza appears in 5/20 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

4/5 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from Now Pizza (80%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative0%
Neutral0%
Positive100%

What People Are Saying

Positive: The honey-topped pepperoni pizza is a standout, praised for its addictive sweet-savory balance, generous meat toppings, and good value, especially with the weekday 50% off deal.

Neutral: The brand has multiple locations in Singapore, including Funan, Orchard Gateway, Bukit Panjang Plaza, Thomson Plaza, and Sengkang, and is recognized for its handmade sourdough pizzas.

Negative: No theme available.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Now Pizza ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Pastaria Abate leads at 7.5%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Make branded search more consistent

Now Pizza appears in 5/20 branded-search posts (25%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: The honey-topped pepperoni pizza is a standout, praised for its addictive sweet-savory balance, generous meat toppings, and good value, especially with the weekday 50% off deal. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

Near-term goal: move from 40 / 100 to 52-62 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 7 run(s) • 140 post(s) • Date range: October 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 140/140 • details 140/140Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index