01Daisy Visibility Index

QT Singapore

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Singapore, Singapore

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

45/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • QT Singapore holds 1.3% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #20; the current leader Pan Pacific Orchard Singapore holds 7.4%.
  • Branded search visibility is 100%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 87%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

1.3%

Ranks #20 blended and #17 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

87%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

6.1%

Pan Pacific Orchard Singapore leads at 7.4%, ahead by 6.1%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

1.3%Blended SOV
#20Blended Rank
Pan Pacific Orchard SingaporeTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 6.1%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Singapore design hotelsNarrow Search: Singapore business hotel

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Pan Pacific Orchard Singapore7.4%
2Marina Bay Sands6%
3PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore4%
4Artyzen Singapore3.4%
5Conrad Singapore Orchard3.4%
6Mandarin Oriental, Singapore3.4%
7PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore3.4%
8Fairmont Singapore2.7%
9Mandai Rainforest Resort By Banyan Tree2.7%
10Pan Pacific Singapore2.7%
Other61.1%
20QT Singapore1.3%
Brand SOV 1.3%Brand Rank #20Total Brands 65Avg. SOV 1.5%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Pan Pacific Orchard Singapore8.8%
2Marina Bay Sands7.4%
3Fairmont Singapore5.9%
4Pan Pacific Singapore4.4%
5Swissôtel The Stamford, Singapore4.4%
6The St. Regis Singapore4.4%
7Conrad Singapore Orchard2.9%
8Mandarin Oriental, Singapore2.9%
9Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre2.9%
10PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore2.9%
Other52.9%
15QT Singapore1.5%
Brand SOV 1.5%Brand Rank #15Total Brands 42Avg. SOV 2.4%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Pan Pacific Orchard Singapore6.2%
2Artyzen Singapore4.9%
3Mandai Rainforest Resort By Banyan Tree4.9%
4Marina Bay Sands4.9%
5PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore4.9%
6Conrad Singapore Orchard3.7%
7Grand Hyatt Singapore3.7%
8Mandarin Oriental, Singapore3.7%
9PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore3.7%
10Raffles Hotel Singapore3.7%
Other55.6%
17QT Singapore1.2%
Brand SOV 1.2%Brand Rank #17Total Brands 49Avg. SOV 2%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

QT Singapore appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral5%
Positive87%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests frequently praised the hotel's unique blend of heritage architecture and contemporary design, its unbeatable central location near Lau Pa Sat and major attractions, and the standout rooftop pool and Cygnet restaurant, which were highlights for many stays.

Neutral: The hotel is consistently described as a design-forward property in a prime CBD location, with a rooftop pool and an on-site restaurant that many guests enjoyed, though opinions on value for money varied.

Negative: Some guests reported poor soundproofing, with noise from neighboring rooms clearly audible, and one mentioned a window leak during rainy weather; a few also felt the room size was small for the price and that the minibar and breakfast were overpriced.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

QT Singapore ranks #17 in broad search with 1.2% SOV, while Pan Pacific Orchard Singapore leads at 6.2%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests frequently praised the hotel's unique blend of heritage architecture and contemporary design, its unbeatable central location near Lau Pa Sat and major attractions, and the standout rooftop pool and Cygnet restaurant, which were highlights for many stays. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: Some guests reported poor soundproofing, with noise from neighboring rooms clearly audible, and one mentioned a window leak during rainy weather; a few also felt the room size was small for the price and that the minibar and breakfast were overpriced. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 45 / 100 to 57-67 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index