01Daisy Visibility Index

Rosewood Phnom Penh

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: October 2026

Phnom Penh, Cambodia

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

77/100

Growing authority

Visibility is currently in the growing authority band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Rosewood Phnom Penh holds 15.7% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #1; the current leader Rosewood Phnom Penh holds 15.7%.
  • Branded search visibility is 100%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 82%; the clearest next lever is launch an owned rednote presence.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

15.7%

Ranks #1 blended and #1 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

82%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

0%

Rosewood Phnom Penh leads at 15.7%, ahead by 0%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

15.7%Blended SOV
#1Blended Rank
Rosewood Phnom PenhTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 0%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Phnom Penh hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Phnom Penh city center hotels

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Rosewood Phnom Penh15.7%
2Raffles Hotel Le Royal Phnom Penh14.8%
3Amanjaya Pancam Suites Hotel8.7%
4Palace Gate Hotel & Resort By EHM7%
5Steigenberger Hotel Phnom Penh6.1%
6Soladia Hotel & Residences5.2%
7Courtyard By Marriott Phnom Penh4.3%
8Soma Hotel Riverside4.3%
9Plantation Urban Resort & Spa3.5%
10The Peninsula Phnom Penh3.5%
Other27%
Brand SOV 15.7%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 26Avg. SOV 3.8%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Rosewood Phnom Penh14%
2Raffles Hotel Le Royal Phnom Penh14%
3Amanjaya Pancam Suites Hotel7%
4Steigenberger Hotel Phnom Penh7%
5Courtyard By Marriott Phnom Penh5.3%
6Hyatt Regency Phnom Penh5.3%
7One Park Hotel5.3%
8Palace Gate Hotel & Resort By EHM5.3%
9Soladia Hotel & Residences5.3%
10Baitong Hotel & Resort3.5%
Other28.1%
Brand SOV 14%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 22Avg. SOV 4.5%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Rosewood Phnom Penh17.2%
2Raffles Hotel Le Royal Phnom Penh15.5%
3Amanjaya Pancam Suites Hotel10.3%
4Palace Gate Hotel & Resort By EHM8.6%
5Crowne Plaza Phnom Penh5.2%
6Soladia Hotel & Residences5.2%
7Soma Hotel Riverside5.2%
8Steigenberger Hotel Phnom Penh5.2%
9The Pavilion5.2%
10Aquarius Hotel And Urban Resort3.4%
Other19%
Brand SOV 17.2%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 18Avg. SOV 5.6%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Rosewood Phnom Penh appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative15%
Neutral3%
Positive82%

What People Are Saying

Positive: The hotel is repeatedly praised as the top luxury choice in Phnom Penh, with standout features including its high-altitude panoramic views of the Mekong and city skyline, elegant design blending Khmer heritage with modern luxury, a highly acclaimed rooftop bar (Sora) for sunsets and cocktails, diverse dining options, and excellent business and wellness facilities.

Neutral: Several posts mention practical details such as the need to reserve outdoor seating at the Sora bar in advance, cocktails priced around $12 plus 17% service and tax, and the hotel's location in a central business area with a luxury mall below; one review also noted the presidential suite's design felt more opulent and less aligned with Rosewood's usual aesthetic.

Negative: Some posts report disappointing dining experiences at the Japanese restaurant IZA, citing overly salty crab, bland fried rice, oily tempura, and sour fruit, while another guest noted the bathtub water appeared yellow, reflecting local water quality issues.

5

Opportunities

1

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

2

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: The hotel is repeatedly praised as the top luxury choice in Phnom Penh, with standout features including its high-altitude panoramic views of the Mekong and city skyline, elegant design blending Khmer heritage with modern luxury, a highly acclaimed rooftop bar (Sora) for sunsets and cocktails, diverse dining options, and excellent business and wellness facilities. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

3

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (15%) but specific: Some posts report disappointing dining experiences at the Japanese restaurant IZA, citing overly salty crab, bland fried rice, oily tempura, and sour fruit, while another guest noted the bathtub water appeared yellow, reflecting local water quality issues. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 77 / 100 to 89-99 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: October 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index