01Daisy Visibility Index

Sherwood Suites Saigon

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

18/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Sherwood Suites Saigon holds 0.8% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #56; the current leader President Maison Signature By M Village holds 9.9%.
  • Branded search visibility is 28%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 82%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0.8%

Ranks #56 blended and #39 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

28%

11/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

82%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

9.1%

President Maison Signature By M Village leads at 9.9%, ahead by 9.1%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0.8%Blended SOV
#56Blended Rank
President Maison Signature By M VillageTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 9.1%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Ho Chi Minh City hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Ho Chi Minh City downtown hotel

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1President Maison Signature By M Village9.9%
2La Vela Saigon Hotel5%
3Park Hyatt Saigon5%
4Hilton Saigon4.1%
5Mai House Saigon Hotel4.1%
6Fusion Suites Saigon3.3%
7The Reverie Saigon3.3%
8CityHouse VIBE City Oasis2.5%
9Hotel Des Arts Saigon - MGallery2.5%
10Silverland Ben Thanh Hotel2.5%
Other57.9%
56Sherwood Suites Saigon0.8%
Brand SOV 0.8%Brand Rank #56Total Brands 62Avg. SOV 1.6%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1President Maison Signature By M Village13.3%
2Park Hyatt Saigon8.3%
3Mai House Saigon Hotel6.7%
4La Vela Saigon Hotel5%
5Silverland Hotel5%
6Hilton Saigon3.3%
7Holiday Inn Resort Ho Tram Beach3.3%
8Hôtel Des Arts Saigon - MGallery Collection3.3%
9KiN Hotel Thi Sach Edition3.3%
10The Reverie Saigon3.3%
Other45%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 36Avg. SOV 2.8%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1President Maison Signature By M Village6.6%
2Fusion Suites Saigon4.9%
3Hilton Saigon4.9%
4La Vela Saigon Hotel4.9%
5ANIMA - Vietnamese Contemporary Art Boutique Hotel3.3%
6CityHouse VIBE City Oasis3.3%
7Dai Nam Boutique Hotel3.3%
8Hotel Des Arts Saigon - MGallery3.3%
9M Village Hotel Nguyen Du3.3%
10Marina Bay Sands3.3%
Other59%
39Sherwood Suites Saigon1.6%
Brand SOV 1.6%Brand Rank #39Total Brands 41Avg. SOV 2.4%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Sherwood Suites Saigon appears in 11/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative18%
Neutral0%
Positive82%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Most guests praised the spacious and bright rooms, well-equipped facilities (including washing machines, dryers, and kitchens), and attentive services such as birthday cakes and butler service. The location is convenient and quiet, ideal for family trips or outings with friends.

Neutral: The hotel is located near the embassy area of District 3, within walking distance of District 1, offering apartment-style accommodation suitable for families or groups. Some guests mentioned the price is around 1000 RMB per night.

Negative: Some guests reported issues such as unauthorized additional charges, indifferent front desk service, and noise from nighttime renovations that affected rest.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

Sherwood Suites Saigon ranks #39 in broad search with 1.6% SOV, while President Maison Signature By M Village leads at 6.6%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Make branded search more consistent

Sherwood Suites Saigon appears in 11/40 branded-search posts (28%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

3

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

4

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Most guests praised the spacious and bright rooms, well-equipped facilities (including washing machines, dryers, and kitchens), and attentive services such as birthday cakes and butler service. The location is convenient and quiet, ideal for family trips or outings with friends. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

5

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (18%) but specific: Some guests reported issues such as unauthorized additional charges, indifferent front desk service, and noise from nighttime renovations that affected rest. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 18 / 100 to 30-40 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index