01Daisy Visibility Index

The Reverie Saigon

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

52/100

Emerging presence

Visibility is currently in the emerging presence band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • The Reverie Saigon holds 0.9% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #55; the current leader MEANDER Saigon holds 6.1%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 100%, while Brand Control is 30%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 100%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0.9%

Ranks #55 blended and #31 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

30%

12/40 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from The Reverie Saigon.

Sentiment

100%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

5.2%

MEANDER Saigon leads at 6.1%, ahead by 5.2%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0.9%Blended SOV
#55Blended Rank
MEANDER SaigonTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 5.2%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: 胡志明市酒店推荐Narrow Search: 胡志明市市中心酒店

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1MEANDER Saigon6.1%
2Park Hyatt Saigon6.1%
3President Maison Signature By M Village5.2%
4ANIMA - Vietnamese Contemporary Art Boutique Hotel4.3%
5Fusion Suites Saigon4.3%
6Mai House Saigon Hotel3.5%
7NOLA Hotel3.5%
8Cherry Boutique Hotel2.6%
9Fusion Suites Sai Gon2.6%
10Hotel Nikko Saigon2.6%
Other59.1%
55The Reverie Saigon0.9%
Brand SOV 0.9%Brand Rank #55Total Brands 55Avg. SOV 1.8%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1ANIMA - Vietnamese Contemporary Art Boutique Hotel7.4%
2Fusion Suites Sai Gon5.6%
3MEANDER Saigon5.6%
4President Maison Signature By M Village5.6%
5Silverland Sil Hotel5.6%
6Caravelle Saigon Hotel3.7%
7Hotel Majestic Saigon3.7%
8Icon Saigon - LifeStyle Design Hotel3.7%
9KiN Hotel Thi Sach Edition3.7%
10Le Méridien Saigon3.7%
Other51.9%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 37Avg. SOV 2.7%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Park Hyatt Saigon11.5%
2Fusion Suites Saigon8.2%
3MEANDER Saigon6.6%
4Mai House Saigon Hotel4.9%
5NOLA Hotel4.9%
6President Maison Signature By M Village4.9%
7Silverland Hotel4.9%
8Cherry Boutique Hotel3.3%
9CityHouse VIBE Abora3.3%
10Hotel Nikko Saigon3.3%
Other44.3%
31The Reverie Saigon1.6%
Brand SOV 1.6%Brand Rank #31Total Brands 32Avg. SOV 3.1%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

The Reverie Saigon appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

12/40 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from The Reverie Saigon (30%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative0%
Neutral0%
Positive100%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the hotel's opulent Italian-inspired design, from the lavish lobby with Murano glass and Baldi clocks to the beautifully appointed rooms, along with its prime location in District 1 and standout breakfast, making it a top recommendation for stays in Saigon.

Neutral: The hotel is located in the heart of Ho Chi Minh City's District 1, near many attractions, and guests mention nightly rates around 1,700 RMB or 250 USD, with some noting that special packages can offer better value.

Negative: No theme available.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

The Reverie Saigon ranks #31 in broad search with 1.6% SOV, while Park Hyatt Saigon leads at 11.5%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the hotel's opulent Italian-inspired design, from the lavish lobby with Murano glass and Baldi clocks to the beautifully appointed rooms, along with its prime location in District 1 and standout breakfast, making it a top recommendation for stays in Saigon. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

Near-term goal: move from 52 / 100 to 64-74 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index