01Daisy Visibility Index

Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: September 2026

Hanoi, Vietnam

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

79/100

Growing authority

Visibility is currently in the growing authority band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi holds 20.4% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #1; the current leader Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi holds 20.4%.
  • Branded search visibility is 100%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 93%; the clearest next lever is launch an owned rednote presence.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

20.4%

Ranks #1 blended and #1 broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

100%

40/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

93%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

0%

Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi leads at 20.4%, ahead by 0%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

20.4%Blended SOV
#1Blended Rank
Sofitel Legend Metropole HanoiTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 0%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Best hotels in HanoiNarrow Search: Hotels near Hoan Kiem Lake Hanoi

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi20.4%
2Capella Hanoi5.6%
3JW Marriott Hotel Hanoi4.9%
4REY Hotel Hanoi4.9%
5Sheraton Hanoi Hotel3.5%
6La Mejor Hotel & Sky Bar2.8%
7La Sinfonía Citadel Hotel & Spa2.8%
8Signature By M Village Hanoi Old Quarter2.8%
9Aquarius Premium Hotel2.1%
10Bespoke Boutique Hotel Hanoi2.1%
Other47.9%
Brand SOV 20.4%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 60Avg. SOV 1.7%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi11.8%
2REY Hotel Hanoi7.4%
3La Mejor Hotel & Sky Bar5.9%
4Signature By M Village Hanoi Old Quarter5.9%
5Bliss Signature Hotel4.4%
6Capella Hanoi4.4%
7The Emissary Hanoi Hotel & Spa4.4%
8Aquarius Premium Hotel2.9%
9Fairmont Hanoi2.9%
10La Siesta Premium Lakeside2.9%
Other47.1%
Brand SOV 11.8%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 40Avg. SOV 2.5%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi28.4%
2JW Marriott Hotel Hanoi8.1%
3Capella Hanoi6.8%
4Sheraton Hanoi Hotel5.4%
5La Sinfonía Citadel Hotel & Spa4.1%
6Sheraton Hanoi West4.1%
7Bespoke Boutique Hotel Hanoi2.7%
8InterContinental Hanoi Westlake2.7%
9REY Hotel Hanoi2.7%
10Aquarius Premium Hotel1.4%
Other33.8%
Brand SOV 28.4%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 35Avg. SOV 2.9%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi appears in 40/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral0%
Positive93%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the exceptional and attentive service, the outstanding breakfast with Vietnamese specialties, and the rich historical atmosphere of the century-old French-colonial building.

Neutral: The hotel's central location near Hoan Kiem Lake is convenient, but room size, amenities, and perks vary significantly between the Heritage and Opera wings, and experience is notably influenced by loyalty status.

Negative: A few guests report service miscommunications around lounge benefits, and some note issues like street-facing room noise, musty smells in parts of the Opera Wing, or small pool and gym facilities.

5

Opportunities

1

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

2

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the exceptional and attentive service, the outstanding breakfast with Vietnamese specialties, and the rich historical atmosphere of the century-old French-colonial building. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

3

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: A few guests report service miscommunications around lounge benefits, and some note issues like street-facing room noise, musty smells in parts of the Opera Wing, or small pool and gym facilities. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 79 / 100 to 91-100 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: September 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index