01Daisy Visibility Index

UP By KVL

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: October 2026

Phnom Penh, Cambodia

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

15/100

Low visibility

Visibility is currently in the low visibility band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • UP By KVL holds 0% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking -; the current leader La Vida Skybar holds 13.2%.
  • Branded search visibility is 15%, showing how consistently the brand appears in its own search demand.
  • Positive sentiment is 100%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

0%

Ranks - blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

15%

6/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

0%

No detected Rednote account

Sentiment

100%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

13.2%

La Vida Skybar leads at 13.2%, ahead by 13.2%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

0%Blended SOV
-Blended Rank
La Vida SkybarTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 13.2%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Phnom Penh nightlife guideNarrow Search: Phnom Penh rooftop bar

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1La Vida Skybar13.2%
2Mawsim4.7%
3H Club Nightclub3.9%
4Kravat Bar3.9%
5MARS BAR3.9%
6Nova Karaoke3.9%
7Sora Sky Bar3.9%
8Gala3.1%
9Meat & Drink3.1%
10Piccola Italia3.1%
Other53.5%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 61Avg. SOV 1.6%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1La Vida Skybar16.7%
2Kravat Bar6.4%
3Mawsim6.4%
4Sora Sky Bar6.4%
5MARS BAR3.8%
6Nova Karaoke3.8%
7Above Eleven Phnom Penh2.6%
8Autumn2.6%
9Bar Nakama2.6%
10CHHMA Catfé2.6%
Other46.2%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 38Avg. SOV 2.6%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1La Vida Skybar7.8%
2H Club Nightclub5.9%
3The Gen Z's5.9%
4Elephant Bar3.9%
5Eleven One Kitchen3.9%
6Gala3.9%
7MARS BAR3.9%
8Meat & Drink3.9%
9Nova Karaoke3.9%
10Piccola Italia3.9%
Other52.9%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 36Avg. SOV 2.8%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

UP By KVL appears in 6/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

No detected Rednote account

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative0%
Neutral0%
Positive100%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the prime riverside location, stylish design, reasonable prices, and excellent sunset views, with one reviewer calling it the top skybar in Phnom Penh.

Neutral: The rooftop bar is located on the top floor of a boutique hotel, accessed through the hotel lobby, which keeps it somewhat hidden from casual passersby.

Negative: No theme available.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

UP By KVL ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while La Vida Skybar leads at 7.8%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Make branded search more consistent

UP By KVL appears in 6/40 branded-search posts (15%). Add official-page and KOC content that repeats the full hotel name, location, and distinct proof points so branded queries reliably surface the property.

3

Launch an owned Rednote presence

No detected Rednote account is connected to this brand. Creating or linking an official account is an opportunity to own branded-search results and provide clear booking, amenities, and location proof.

4

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the prime riverside location, stylish design, reasonable prices, and excellent sunset views, with one reviewer calling it the top skybar in Phnom Penh. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

Near-term goal: move from 15 / 100 to 27-37 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: October 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index