01Daisy Visibility Index

The Arca

Rednote Search Visibility Audit

Audit period: October 2026

Hong Kong, Hong Kong

daisy.clubdaisy.club

Daisy Visibility Index

77/100

Growing authority

Visibility is currently in the growing authority band, with clear upside from stronger keyword coverage, owned content presence, and sentiment-led proof.

Executive Readout

  • The Arca holds 9.3% blended non-branded search visibility, ranking #1; the current leader The Arca holds 9.3%.
  • Branded Search Visibility is 98%, while Brand Control is 2.6%, indicating how much branded-search visibility comes from owned sources.
  • Positive sentiment is 85%; the clearest next lever is capture broad discovery demand.
1

Score Drivers

Share of Voice

9.3%

Ranks #1 blended and - broad across selected non-branded keyword runs.

Branded Search

98%

39/40 branded-search posts mention the selected brand.

Brand Control

3%

1/39 qualifying branded-search posts are brand-owned from The Arca.

Sentiment

85%Positive

Positive user sentiment strengthens search-led growth and conversion proof.

Competitive Gap (Blended Search)

0%

The Arca leads at 9.3%, ahead by 0%.

2

Share of Voice

Non-Branded Search Visibility

9.3%Blended SOV
#1Blended Rank
The ArcaTop Brand (Blended)

Blended search gap is 0%, indicating room to grow across the selected non-branded keyword mix.

Search termsBroad Search: Hong Kong hotel recommendationsNarrow Search: Hotels near Wong Chuk Hang

Blended Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Arca9.3%
2Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong7%
3Rosewood Hong Kong6.2%
4The Fullerton Ocean Park Hotel Hong Kong5.4%
5Hong Kong Ocean Park Marriott Hotel4.7%
6Regent Hong Kong4.7%
7Grand Hyatt Hong Kong3.1%
8Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong3.1%
9Kerry Hotel, Hong Kong3.1%
10AKI Hong Kong - MGallery2.3%
Other51.2%
Brand SOV 9.3%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 56Avg. SOV 1.8%

Narrow Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1The Arca21.4%
2The Fullerton Ocean Park Hotel Hong Kong12.5%
3Hong Kong Ocean Park Marriott Hotel10.7%
4Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong7.1%
5Eaton HK5.4%
6WM Hotel Hong Kong5.4%
7AKI Hong Kong - MGallery3.6%
8Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong3.6%
9Rosewood Hong Kong3.6%
10Alila Shanghai1.8%
Other25%
Brand SOV 21.4%Brand Rank #1Total Brands 24Avg. SOV 4.2%

Broad Search

RankBrandShare of Voice
1Rosewood Hong Kong8.2%
2Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong6.8%
3Regent Hong Kong6.8%
4Grand Hyatt Hong Kong5.5%
5Kerry Hotel, Hong Kong4.1%
6The Upper House4.1%
7Conrad Hong Kong2.7%
8Harbour Grand Kowloon2.7%
9Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong2.7%
10Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong Kong2.7%
Other53.4%
Brand SOV 0%Brand Rank -Total Brands 43Avg. SOV 2.3%
3

Branded Search & Brand Control

Branded Search

The Arca appears in 39/40 branded-search posts. Strengthen branded content presence to capture more direct demand.

Brand Control

1/39 branded-search posts that mention the selected brand are from The Arca (3%).

i

Together, these metrics show whether the brand is visible in branded search and whether it owns the narrative once users search for it.

4

Sentiment Analysis

Negative8%
Neutral8%
Positive85%

What People Are Saying

Positive: Guests consistently praise the hotel's spacious rooms, beautiful sea views, and high value for money, along with friendly service and a rooftop infinity pool that adds to the staycation appeal.

Neutral: The hotel is located in a quieter part of Hong Kong near Wong Chuk Hang MTR, which is convenient for visiting Ocean Park or the south side, but the surrounding area has limited dining and shopping options.

Negative: Some guests report significant noise from the nearby rail line in sea-view rooms, and a few mention inconsistent breakfast service or less impressive amenities like small pool size or weak shower pressure.

5

Opportunities

1

Capture broad discovery demand

The Arca ranks - in broad search with 0% SOV, while Rosewood Hong Kong leads at 8.2%. Build broad discovery content that connects the property to category-level searches before users search by name.

2

Increase brand-owned control

Only 2.6% of qualifying branded-search results come from the selected brand-owned account. Publish more official posts that answer common search intent and point users back to owned booking, amenities, and location proof.

3

Turn positive sentiment into proof

Users already respond positively to: Guests consistently praise the hotel's spacious rooms, beautiful sea views, and high value for money, along with friendly service and a rooftop infinity pool that adds to the staycation appeal. Convert that proof into KOC briefs, pinned UGC, and official posts so the strongest praise appears in search results.

4

Address recurring trust concerns

Negative feedback is lower-volume (8%) but specific: Some guests report significant noise from the nearby rail line in sea-view rooms, and a few mention inconsistent breakfast service or less impressive amenities like small pool size or weak shower pressure. Create response content that acknowledges the concern, explains fixes or expectations, and gives future guests practical reassurance.

Near-term goal: move from 77 / 100 to 89-99 / 100 through keyword-led content, KOC proof, and stronger brand association.

Source: Rednote search audit • 8 run(s) • 160 post(s) • Date range: October 2026Collection coverage: complete • posts 160/160 • details 160/160Daisy Visibility Index™

See how visible your brand is on RedNote

Request a Daisy Visibility Index audit to benchmark your search visibility, competitors, and sentiment.

Get your own Daisy Visibility Index